G e t    V i e t n a m    v i s a    o n    a r r i v a l

How  it  works

STEP 1:   Fill in online form
Fill in the secure online form. It takes only a couple minutes.
STEP 2:   Confirm
Confirm the information for processing your visa.
STEP 3:   Pay the service fee
Pay the service fee. Our Secure Online Payment System is protected by GeoTrust SSL certificate (US$100,000 warranty).
STEP 4:   Get your stamp
Get your "Visa approval letter" within 02 business days (normally you will get it in only 01 business day).

APPLY FOR VIETNAM VISA ONLINE

Please select the number of visa you want to apply for at a time:

1 Application 1 Application 1 Application

1 Application 1 Application

Need help? Customer care consultants are standing by.

Call us : (+84) 986 066 619 or Live Help

Clients' Testimonials

"Hi Ms. Nga! That is what I call making business. Fast, clean and easy...and that on Sunday. I'm impressed. I'd like to thank you for your business and professionalism as well. You promised 48h and deliver in 24h: That's a great perfomance" - TRAORE SAMADOU (United States)

Learn more >>   

VIETNAM VISA

General procedure for Vietnam visa application

STEP 1: Send us your personal information as follows

- Full name
- Gender
- Date of birth
- Nationality
- Passport No. (Valid at least six months)
- Date of arrival
- Port of arrival: Noi Bai (Hanoi), Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City) or Danang.
- Length of stay (one month for tourist visa).
- Place where you would like to get your visa (Name the capital or city where the most convenient Vietnam Embassy or Consulate are located in your country) Or you can download application form here. Then fill in this form and send to us.


STEP 2: Send us your personal information as follows

Confirm the information for processing your visa and pay the service fee.
- We will send you a confirmation email stating that we have received your Vietnam visa request. If you dont receive our email, please contact us by live support or confirm your information in your request (email address, phone number)
- Please read the payment guidelines before paying the service fee
- We will submit the information to the Vietnam Immigration Office in Vietnam to get the approval letter for you.


STEP 3: Get your approval letter

Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter.
- For Visa Approval letter: After two (2) working days, the Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter. This approval letter will be sent simultaneously to us and to the Vietnamese embassy or Consulate in your country.
- For the Visa on arrival service: After two (2) working days, the Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter. This original Approval letter will be sent to us and simultaneously fax to the Immigration Department on your arrival at the airport in Vietnam. Then we will send a copy of the Visa Approval letter (via email or fax) to you before you take a flight to Vietnam. You just have to print it out and bring it to Vietnam.


STEP 4: Get the stamp (for your visa)

- For Visa Approval letter: You just take your Visa Approval letter with your original passport to Vietnam embassy or consulate in your country to get the Visa stamp. You have to pay the visa stamping fee. This visa stamping fee might be different between countries.
- For Visa on-arrival service: you just show the Visa Approval letter TWICE: to the airlines in your country when you check in, and to the Immigration officer at the Vietnams airport upon arrival to get the visa stamp. You are then required to fill out the visa form, attach photos and pay the visa stamping fee (see the visa stamping fee) to the Immigration officer.


Note: Please remember to bring along two (2) photos. Following is the list of regulations regarding passport-style photographs:
- Photographs must be 2x2 inches in size, identical, taken within the past 6 months.
- The image size from the bottom of the chin to the top of the head should be between 1 inch and 1 3/8 inches.
- The photographs may be in color or black and white.
- They must be full face, front view with a plain white or off-white background.
- Photographs should be taken in normal street attire, without a hat or headgear that obscures the hair or hairline.
- Uniforms should not be worn in photographs with the exception of religious attire which is worn daily.
- If prescription glasses, a hearing device, wig or similar articles are normally and consistently worn, they should be worn when the picture is taken.
- Dark glasses or nonprescription glasses with tinted lenses are not acceptable unless required for medical reasons. A medical certificate may be required to support the wearing of such glasses in the photographs.




    Recommended by      Secure online payment system