G e t    V i e t n a m    v i s a    o n    a r r i v a l

How  it  works

STEP 1:   Fill in online form
Fill in the secure online form. It takes only a couple minutes.
STEP 2:   Confirm
Confirm the information for processing your visa.
STEP 3:   Pay the service fee
Pay the service fee. Our Secure Online Payment System is protected by GeoTrust SSL certificate (US$100,000 warranty).
STEP 4:   Get your Visa
Get your "Visa approval letter" within 02 business days (normally you will get it in only 01 business day).

APPLY FOR VIETNAM VISA ONLINE

Please select the number of visa you want to apply for at a time:

1 Application 1 Application 1 Application

1 Application 1 Application

Need help? Customer care consultants are standing by.

Call us : (+84) 986 066 619 or Live Help

Clients' Testimonials

"Hi Ms. Nga! That is what I call making business. Fast, clean and easy...and that on Sunday. I'm impressed. I'd like to thank you for your business and professionalism as well. You promised 48h and deliver in 24h: That's a great perfomance" - TRAORE SAMADOU (United States)

Learn more >>   

Vietnam Visa FAQs
Answers

Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa. All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnams International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam. To know more information, please read General information.

No, not necessarily. The arrival date you provide should be the earliest you plan to arrive, but you can arrive after that date. The departure date is the last day you are permitted to be in the country, unless you get a visa extension.

For example: If you apply for a 1-month visa and submit your arrival date as Jan 1, 2011, the visa letter will be valid from Jan 1, 2011 – Feb 1, 2011. You can arrive anytime between Jan 1 - Feb 1 but must leave the country by Feb 1, 2011.

There are two ways of classification. First, in terms of traveling purpose, there are four kinds of Vietnam entry visa: Tourist Visa, Business Visa, Visa extension and Re-entry Visa. The other way is to classify upon the method to get the visa, according to which, there are two kinds: Visa on Arrival and normal Entry Visa.

You can either apply yourself by submitting the form to the Vietnamese embassy/consulate in your country or have a local travel agent (your sponsor) do a part or full of its procedure for you. Click here for more information

It is one of the two kinds of Visa, which is stamped onto your passport on your arrival at any of Vietnams international Airports. This is the quickest and cheapest way to get your visa to Vietnam. You have just to fill in our "Online Application Form", pay the service fee, get your "Visa approval letter" within 2 working days and pick up your Visa at your destination airports (Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Danang)

"Visa approval letter" is the letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department (Vietnam government ) that allows you to enter and exit Vietnam for a given period. With the approval letter you can get your visa at one of the three international airports in Vietnam

It takes only 2 working days after receiving your payment notification. In urgent cases, it takes only 1 working day

A copy of the approval letter will be scanned in color and delivered to you by email, so please make sure that you have provided us with correct email address.

A specimen of how the approval letter

No, this type of visa is applicable to air travel only. Three international airports in Vietnam that you can get your stamp with this approval letter are: Noi Bai International Airport (Hanoi), Tan Son Nhat International Airport (Ho Chi Minh City) and Danang Airport.

Stamping fee (pay directly at Vietnam airport) + Our service fee (shall be paid in advance). Our detailed fee schedule can be found here.


    Recommended by      Secure online payment system